Tempus VERITAS local meetings at ANQA October 20th and 22nd
On the 20th and 22nd of October local meetings of Armenian partners were held at ANQA within the framework of the Tempus VERITAS «Structural Development of the Third Cycle Based on Salzburg Principles» project. efficient changes in line with Bologna principles) project in Leuven, Belgium.
During the meetings the director of ANQA Ruben Topchyan introduced the partners the fact finding outcomes evaluated by ANQA and EQ, that were an issue of fact finding analyses represented by the Armenian partner HEIs. Both European and Armenian approaches towards Salzburg principles were introduced. The result of the argument was the developed work package of proposals, which will be represented to all the Tempus VERITAS project partners during the upcoming workshop in Heidelberg, Germany, at the beginning of November.